| Tender Title | Machine Crushed Stone Ballast Supply and Loading for Railway Track in Chaubepur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-IZN-2026-135 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,69,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated as NER-IZN-2026-135, is an open advertisement by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the IZZATNAGER DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at DRM/Engg/N.E.Railway/Izatnagar IZATNAGAR BAREILLY. The Ministry seeks proposals for the supplying and loading of machine crushed stone ballast, a quantity of 110,000 cubic meters, from private quarries to the Chaubepur depot. The ballast must strictly conform to RDSO's specification IRS-GE-1 (February-2023), including all up-to-date correction slips, for use as track ballast. This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender fee is stated as 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2969300. Key dates for participation include the document download start and bid submission start date of August 20, 2026, at 05:15 PM, and the document download end, bid submission end, and bid opening date all set for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The location for this procurement is Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Izzatnager Division-engineering/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/engg/n.e.railway/izatnagar Izatnagar Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category