| Tender Title | Railway Stone Ballast Supply for Bikaner Division Tracks | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 145-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 145-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the BIkaner DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Divisional Railway Manager Office Bikaner. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category and is for "Railway related Products". The primary objective of this tender is the "Cess Supply of 3750.00 Cum Stone ballast (Machine Crushed) 65 mm Gauge as per revised specification of RDSO track ballast of IS/RDSO-GE/0001:2023, February-2023". This supply is required at multiple locations including Bikaner, Lalgarh, Sri Vijaynagar, and Anupgarh, all under the jurisdiction of Sr. DEN/W/Bikaner. The tender is an "Open/Advertised" type, with no tender fee indicated. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 120,500. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, at 05:36 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 20, 2026, at 05:36 PM and close on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bikaner Division-engineering/north Western Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office Bikaner |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stone Ballast Work On The Road Leading To The Khatta Ghar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category