| Tender Title | Stone Ballast Construction for Khatta Ghar Tiles Factory Access Road in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180479_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/144 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.46 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Stone Ballast Work On The Road Leading To The Khatta Ghar Tiles Factory In Zone 1, Chhatta Kuberpur.
This tender seeks bids for **stone ballast work** on the road leading to the Khatta Ghar Tiles Factory, located in Zone 1, Chhatta Kuberpur, Agra. The work is being undertaken by the **Directorate of Local Bodies UP**, with the **Chief Engineer civil** of **NAGAR NIGAM AGRA** serving as the inviting authority. This is an **open tender** for **construction works**, with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹8,46,192** and a required **EMD of ₹84,620**. Bidders are required to submit their bids in **two covers**, with Cover 1 for fees and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The **bid submission period opens on August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM** at NAGAR NIGAM AGRA. The work is expected to be completed within **30 days**. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to Nagar Nigam. Payment instruments accepted include FDR and RTGS. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Discount E-tender For Nro Construction At Village Ghoroli En Dash ,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Factory Roof Access Safety: Lifeline Systems and Cage Ladder Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category