| Tender Title | Supply and Handling of 68,000 Cum Railway Stone Ballast at Mandi Dhanaura Depot | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 154-DRM-MB-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:23 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:23 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,99,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MORADABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, invites bids for the comprehensive supply and handling of 68,000 cubic meters of machine-crushed stone ballast. The ballast must be of 65 mm gauge size and conform to stringent Railway Specifications. The scope of work encompasses loading, leading, unloading, and stacking of this ballast at the Mandi Dhanaura depot, operating under the Sr.DEN/Co./MB. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with the Tender Reference Number 154-DRM-MB-26-27. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:23 PM, until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will occur simultaneously. Notably, there is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,099,200 is required. The work is to be performed within the New Delhi location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Moradabad Division-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Moradabad Division Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category