| Tender Title | Roof Waterproofing for 66 kV Substations in Mohali and Ropar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_167672_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/CCM/PTA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ropar , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-05 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-05 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - New Work Of Waterproofing Of Roofs Of Various 66 Kv Substations Under O And M, Mohali
This tender, issued by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, through the SR XEN, Civil Const. and MTC. Div., Patiala, invites sealed bids for the "New Work of waterproofing of roofs of various 66 kV substations under O and M, MOHALI". This is an open tender categorized under Works and specifically within Civil Works. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,150, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,180. Document download and bid submission commence on May 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 4:30 PM. The tender involves two covers: the first for scanned copies of tender fee and EMD, and the second for financial bids. Pre-qualification criteria are as per the tender documents, and there will be no pre-bid meeting. The work is located in Ropar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Div., Patiala |
| Address | Flat No. 18, Officers Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing Line, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Gillco Valley,
..read more
Waterproofing Of Roof Terraces At Ciab Lab Building, Knowledge City, Sector-81,..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir (under
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Handesra
 (under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Kajauli (under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category