| Tender Title | Waterproofing Treatment for Guest House and Hospital Roofs at MPPGCL Sirmour | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MPPGC_509618_1 | Tender Reference Number | 509618 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.85 L | Tender Location | Sirmour , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Of Water Proofing Treatment Over Roof Of New Guest House Building And Hospital Building At Thp Colony Mppgcl Sirmour.
This tender invitation from the Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (MPPGCL), through its Tender Inviting Authority ACE THC Sirmour, concerns the crucial work of providing and laying waterproofing treatment over the roofs of the New Guest House Building and the Hospital Building at THP Colony, MPPGCL Sirmour. This open tender, with tender reference number 509618, falls under the "Works" category and specifically "Civil Works - Others" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹11,84,720, and the work is to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond of ₹28,000. The tender process will follow a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 28, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,295 (inclusive of GST), and the EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT and associated documents, including the Schedule of Basic Rates (SBD) and technical and price bid templates, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace Thc Sirmour |
| Address | O/o Ace Thc Sirmour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more
New Work Of Waterproofing Of Roofs Of Various 66 Kv Substations..read more
Repair And Waterproofing Treatment Of Gym Roof With Repair Of Damaged..read more
Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas Leh..read more
Amc Of Bed Cum Passenger Elevator In Distt. Hospital At Nahan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category