Annual Maintenance Contract for Hospital Elevators in Nahan, Sirmour

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Hospital Elevators in Nahan, Sirmour
Tender ID2026_PWD_142466_4Tender Reference NumberElectrical Division-I dated 30.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.82 L Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Hospital Elevators in Nahan, Sirmour
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142466_4
  • Tender Reference NumberElectrical Division-I dated 30.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.82 L
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc Of Bed Cum Passenger Elevator In Distt. Hospital At Nahan In Distt. Sirmour For The Year 2026-28 W.e.f 30.09.2026 To 29.09.2028

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_142466_4 and Tender Reference Number Electrical Division-I dated 30.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Bed cum Passenger elevators in the District Hospital at Nahan, District Sirmour. The contract period for this AMC is for two years, commencing from 30.09.2026 and concluding on 29.09.2028. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,82,450. Bids are to be submitted online in two covers, with Cover 1 containing tender fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Schedule of Quantity and BOQ). The tender fee is ₹350 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,700, both payable online. The tender documents are available for download from 01-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, from 01-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM to 07-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at SHIMLA KASUMPTI -9. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No-I, HPPWD, Kasumpti, Shimla-9, on behalf of the State Govt. and UT organisation, PWD. A bid validity of 90 days is required. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all documents, including the Technical Qualification Criteria (TQC), OEM authorization certificates, and affidavits as specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Electrical Division No. 1 Shimla
AddressThe Executive Engineer Electrical Division No-i, Hppwd, Kasumpti, Shimla-9
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Citylift Make Elevators Installed At Stage V..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts at Government Medical College Raigarh..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Jamia Millia Islamia Lift System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Lift Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts for Odisha Postal Circle..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Citylift Make Elevators Installed At Stage...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts at Government Medical College Raigarh...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Jamia Millia Islamia Lift System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Lift Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts for Odisha Postal Circle...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More