| Tender Title | Yeshwantpur Colony Railway Quarters Refurbishment Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RLDA/2026/RFP/CRD/67 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 04:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:58 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Refurbishment Of Identified Existing Railway Quarters At Yeshwantpur Colony To Facilitate Phase-wise Implementation Of The Proposed Colony Redevelopment Project.
This tender invitation is issued by the Rail Land Development Authority (RLDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the comprehensive refurbishment of identified existing railway quarters located at Yeshwantpur Colony. This critical project is designed to facilitate the phased implementation of the proposed Colony Redevelopment Project. The tender, referenced as RLDA/2026/RFP/CRD/67 of 2026, falls under the Works category and is categorized as Miscellaneous Works. The tender document will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 11:58 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 06:01 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this open/advertised tender, which is being managed from New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refurbishment New C, M And K Type Quarters At Hsl Residential..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Of Damaged Sunshade And Ceiling Of Terrace Of Fc-quarters, M-quarters,..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 34,517 Sqm Approx. Railway Land For Residential..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category