| Tender Title | Residential Development of Yeswanthpura Railway Colony | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RLDA/2026/RFP/CRD/58 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 01:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 11:58 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 88500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Grant Of Lease Of 34,517 Sqm Approx. Railway Land For Residential Development For A Period Of 99 Years And License Of 15,446 Sqm Approx. Area For Redevelopment Of Railway Colony At Yeswanthpura Railway Colony In Bengaluru Division Of South Western Railway.
This tender is for the **Residential Development of Railway Colony at Yeswanthpura**, as announced by the **Rail Land Development Authority**, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves granting a lease of approximately 34,517 square meters of Railway Land for residential development, coupled with a license for approximately 15,446 square meters for the redevelopment of the Railway Colony located at Yeswanthpura Railway Colony within the Bengaluru division of South Western Railway. This project spans a lease period of 99 years and is categorized under "Works" with a "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The tender reference number is RLDA/2026/RFP/CRD/58 of 2026, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. Critical dates for participation include the document download period from 20th August 2026 at 06:00 PM until 05th October 2026 at 11:58 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20th August 2026 at 06:01 PM until 06th October 2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 06th October 2026 at 03:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹88,500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000,000. The tender inviting authority is located in New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grant Of Lease Of 34,517 Sqm Approx. Railway Land For Residential..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more
Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring Approx...read more
Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category