| Tender Title | IIT Kanpur Faculty Apartment E&F: Borehole Drilling & Sub-Soil Investigation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITK_922912_1 | Tender Reference Number | IWD/DIV-III/326 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.01 L | Tender Location | Iit Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,013 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Bore Hole Drilling And Sub Soil Investigation For Construction Of Faculty Apartment Block E And F At Iit Kanpur
This tender, reference number IWD/DIV-III/326, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning borehole drilling and sub-soil investigation for the construction of Faculty Apartment blocks E and F at the Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur. The estimated tender value is ₹6,00,667, with a required EMD of ₹12,013, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value and payable to "The Director, IIT Kanpur." The works are to be completed within a period of 60 days. Documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 20, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, IWD IIT Kanpur. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (XLS format). The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the Quotation Notice and Work Item Documents, from the provided details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Iwd Iit Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Geotechnical Soil Investigation Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
Soil Investigation for Indian Army Squad Post at GRC Jabalpur..read more
Soil Investigation Services for JAK Rif Regimental Centre Training Sheds in..read more
Soil Investigation and Architectural Structural Design Services..read more
Jabalpur Soil Investigation for JAK RRC Squadron Post Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category