Geotechnical Soil Investigation Services for Indian Army Projects

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Excavation
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Geotechnical Soil Investigation Services for Indian Army Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918301Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeotechnical Soil Investigation Services for Indian Army Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918301
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents a crucial opportunity for specialized services. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918301, dated August 28, 2026, this tender invites qualified entities to provide Soil Investigation services. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 5:40 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 10 units of Soil Investigation, indicating a significant project scope. This is a call for expert contributions to ensure thorough and accurate geotechnical assessments vital for military infrastructure development and planning.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docus_2026-08-14-12-10-53_a5a052fca4c1c8921f5dbcb14d3eaaee.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756825.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation and Architectural Structural Design Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation for Indian Army Squad Post at GRC Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Geotechnical Investigation And Soil Exploration Work For Proposed Ugc Dae Csr..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Jabalpur Soil Investigation for JAK RRC Squadron Post Construction..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Geotechnical Investigation For Proposed St-iii 2x800 Mw At Ntpc-tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation and Architectural Structural Design Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation for Indian Army Squad Post at GRC Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Geotechnical Investigation And Soil Exploration Work For Proposed Ugc Dae...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Jabalpur Soil Investigation for JAK RRC Squadron Post Construction...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Geotechnical Investigation For Proposed St-iii 2x800 Mw At Ntpc-tanda...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More