Geotechnical Investigation Services for NTPC Tanda 2x800 MW Power Plant Expansion

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Geotechnical Investigation Services for NTPC Tanda 2x800 MW Power Plant Expansion
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110537_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330091
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeotechnical Investigation Services for NTPC Tanda 2x800 MW Power Plant Expansion
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110537_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330091
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project,Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Geotechnical Investigation For Proposed St-iii 2x800 Mw At Ntpc-tanda

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the Geotechnical Investigation for the proposed St-III 2x800 MW power plant at NTPC-Tanda. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330091 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110537_1, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The work is scheduled for completion within 150 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹2,00,000, with a fixed fee type. Bidding will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of e-payment of bid security, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid, requiring the online submission of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with GST percentage. The ePublished date for this tender is 31st July 2026, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on 31st July 2026, 06:55 PM. The Bid Submission End Date is 2nd September 2026, 11:00 AM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 3rd September 2026, 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (CPG-2 CnM) from NTPC Limited, located at USSC Naya Raipur, with a Pincode of 224238 for the Tanda Super Thermal Power Project location. General technical evaluation is permitted, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. Interested parties can download tender documents from 31st July 2026, 06:55 PM until 2nd September 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At Rrcat,..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Tanda Main Gate Parking Management Services Stage 1 & 2..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Recertification Services for NTPC Tanda Facility..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Geotechnical Investigation And Soil Exploration Work For Proposed Ugc Dae Csr..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Tanda Main Gate Parking Management Services Stage 1 &...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Recertification Services for NTPC Tanda Facility...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Geotechnical Investigation And Soil Exploration Work For Proposed Ugc Dae...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More