| Tender Title | ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Recertification Services for NTPC Tanda Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964292 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Power, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the crucial **Recertification Contract for ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, and ISO 45001:2018**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7964292**, is specifically for services related to the recertification of their Tanda facility. The tender will commence on **28-08-2026 at 5:39 PM** and will close on **08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the "Custom Bid for Services" category, with a specific code of 800065444. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the office of USSC CPG2 Raipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISO 9001, 14001, & 45001 Certification Services for ONGC..read more
ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Certification and Audit Consultancy Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 Re-Certification Audits for Quality, Environmental, and..read more
ISO 50001 Energy Management Re-Certification Audit for NTPC Rihand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category