| Tender Title | Maurice Nagar University of Delhi Building Renovation and Refurbishment Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_924337_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-419 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.25 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,491 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Flooring, Washrooms Kitchen Cabinets, Paniting Works, Sanitary Fixtures Other Allied Works In A-2/5 Of Maurice Nagar, University Of Delhi
The Executive Engineer, University of Delhi, invites sealed bids for the repair and maintenance of flooring, washrooms, kitchen cabinets, painting works, sanitary fixtures, and other allied works in A-2/5 of Maurice Nagar, University of Delhi. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CEET-419, has a total tender value of ₹9,24,541 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,491. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Engineering Department. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificate, latest ITR, GST Certificate, enlistment/registration, power of attorney/authority letter, tender fee, and other required documents as per NIT; and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Comprehensive details regarding technical evaluation, pre-bid meetings (which are not scheduled), and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all included specifications and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more
Repairing/ Plastering And White Washing In Rooms At Rghg Dhaka Complex,..read more
Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 And..read more
Repair And Renovation Of The Qtr No. 867 (type-iv), Laxmi Bai..read more
Painting , Finishing And Other Allied Repairing Works In Corridors And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category