Storm Water Pump Room Renovation and Civil Works at Delhi University

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Storm Water Pump Room Renovation and Civil Works at Delhi University
Tender ID2026_DU_924683_1Tender Reference NumberCEET-426
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.37 L Tender LocationNorth Campus , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStorm Water Pump Room Renovation and Civil Works at Delhi University
  • Tender ID2026_DU_924683_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEET-426
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.37 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Campus,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,743
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Cc Works, Plaster Repairing, Plumbing Fittings, Painting, Roofing And Other Allied Works In Strom Water Pump Room Of Maurice Nagar, University Of Delhi

This tender seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive repair and civil works within the Storm Water Pump Room located in Maurice Nagar, University of Delhi. The scope of work encompasses essential maintenance and upgrades, including plaster repairing, plumbing fittings, painting, roofing, and other allied activities. The project, valued at ₹4,37,144, is to be completed within a period of 25 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid system, requiring the submission of technical and financial proposals. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 16, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,743 are mandatory. The tendering authority is the Executive Engineer, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, located at 12, Cavalry Lane, Delhi-110007. Further details and tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

A/r And M/o To Kasturba Delhi Skill And Entrepreneurships University Campus..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Coco Model Ols Cum Ms At The University..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair The Aluminium S , Distempering And Plastering, Painting Work Room..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch Room..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

A/r And M/o To Kasturba Delhi Skill And Entrepreneurships University...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Coco Model Ols Cum Ms At The...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair The Aluminium S , Distempering And Plastering, Painting Work...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category