| Tender Title | Annual Civil Works Maintenance and Staffing for Kasturba Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurships University Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297839_1 | Tender Reference Number | 57/EE/PWD/NWB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.84 L | Tender Location | Delhi , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,675 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - A/r And M/o To Kasturba Delhi Skill And Entrepreneurships University Campus At Pitampura, Delhi. During 2026-27. (sh- Maintenance, Repair/finishing Of Civil Works And Providing Of Outsourcing Staff For Day To Day Maintenance Work)
This tender opportunity is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the Annual Repair and Maintenance (A/R and M/O) of the Kasturba Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurships University Campus located at Pitampura, Delhi, for the financial year 2026-27. The scope of work specifically includes the Maintenance, Repair, and Finishing of Civil Works, alongside the provision of Outsourcing Staff for day-to-day maintenance operations. The tender is an open tender with a tender value of ₹27,83,732 and requires a bid security of 2.0%, amounting to ₹55,675, payable to The Executive Engineer, M-341 PWD, Delhi. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:15 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same day, September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial proposals in Cover 2. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed enlistment requirements, eligibility criteria, and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, Pwd North West Building, Su-block, Pitampura, Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Security Services At Zone 3, North Campus, University Of Delhi..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more
Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category