| Tender Title | New Electric Loco Trip Shed Construction at Banaras Railway Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-BSB-2026-113 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,32,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the Varanasi Division - Engineering/North Eastern Railway, is formally inviting bids for the "Provision of New Electric Loco Trip Shed at Banaras" (Tender Reference Number: NER-BSB-2026-113). This open tender opportunity falls under the Goods category, specifically for Railway Related Products, and is a crucial infrastructure development project located in Gorakhpur. Interested parties are instructed to refer to the tender document for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and any other pertinent information. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:29 PM, until September 15, 2026, 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 18, 2026, 06:29 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 15, 2026, 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place concurrently on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 932,800 is mandatory. The inviting authority is located at DRM/ENGG/BSB Lahartara Varanasi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Divn.-engg/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/engg/bsb Lahartara Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category