Canal Colony Ferozepur: Quarters Renovation, New Construction, and Abandoned Structure Removal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Canal Colony Ferozepur: Quarters Renovation, New Construction, and Abandoned Structure Removal
Tender ID2026_WR_172491_2Tender Reference Number015/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 22/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCanal Colony Ferozepur: Quarters Renovation, New Construction, and Abandoned Structure Removal
  • Tender ID2026_WR_172491_2
  • Tender Reference Number015/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 22/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,40,960
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Renovation Of Existing Quarters Along With&amp#x0d Construction Of New 4 No. Quarters And Dismantling Of Abandon&amp#x0d Quarters In Canal Colony Ferozepur

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, hereby invites bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_172491_2) for "Estimate for Renovation of Existing Quarters along with construction of new 4 no. Quarters and Dismantling of Abandon Quarters in Canal Colony Ferozepur". This project, falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category, is valued at ₹1,20,48,000 and requires completion within 120 days. The tender is an item-wise contract with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (XLS format). A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹10,000 are applicable, totaling ₹12,000, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,40,960, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required and must be submitted online. Bidders are required to download tender documents between July 23, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from July 23, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, located at Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, Pincode 152003. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details are available in the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the associated Work Item Documents (sbd0202.pdf and BOQ_350681.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Repair Of Damaged Sunshade And Ceiling Of Terrace Of Fc-quarters, M-quarters,..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Refurbishment New C, M And K Type Quarters At Hsl Residential..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Demolishing Of Abandoned Mh Type Triple Storied Quarters In Azad Nagar..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Construction Of One Additional Attached Toilet With Bathroom In All New..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Providing And Fixing Of New Iron Gates At Lawn Entrance Of..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Repair Of Damaged Sunshade And Ceiling Of Terrace Of Fc-quarters,...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Refurbishment New C, M And K Type Quarters At Hsl...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Demolishing Of Abandoned Mh Type Triple Storied Quarters In Azad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Construction Of One Additional Attached Toilet With Bathroom In All...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Providing And Fixing Of New Iron Gates At Lawn Entrance...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category