| Tender Title | Installation of New Iron Gates for L-Quarters Lawn Entrances at Banaras Hindu University, Hyderabad Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHU_920197_3 | Tender Reference Number | UED/2026/31072026-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.64 L | Tender Location | Bhu Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,218 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of New Iron Gates At Lawn Entrance Of All New L-quarters At Hyderabad Colony, B.h.u
This tender, Reference Number UED/2026/31072026-1, issued by Banaras Hindu University, invites bids for the essential work of "Providing AND fixing of new iron gates at lawn entrance of all new L-Quarters at Hyderabad Colony, B.H.U". The estimated value of this civil works contract is ₹26,63,912, with a completion period of 60 days. Bids will be received through an open tender process, requiring two covers for submission: one for fee/pre-qualification/technical details and another for financial proposals. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on 11-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at the OFFICE OF PIC, UED, BHU. Prospective bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,218, payable to the Registrar, BHU, Varanasi, and a tender fee of ₹500, also payable to the Registrar, BHU, Varanasi. Comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pic, Ued |
| Address | Office Of Pic, Ued,bhu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Damaged Sunshade And Ceiling Of Terrace Of Fc-quarters, M-quarters,..read more
Construction Of One Additional Attached Toilet With Bathroom In All New..read more
Estimate For Renovation Of Existing Quarters Along With
 Construction Of New..read more
Construction Drain With Iron Mesh
 And Protection Wall On New
 Colony..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall & Structural Gates At Haldia Coastal Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category