New F-Quarter Bathroom and Toilet Construction at BHU Varanasi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 72.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New F-Quarter Bathroom and Toilet Construction at BHU Varanasi
Tender ID2026_BHU_922292_2Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/11082026-4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 72.48 L Tender LocationBhu Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew F-Quarter Bathroom and Toilet Construction at BHU Varanasi
  • Tender ID2026_BHU_922292_2
  • Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/11082026-4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 72.48 L
  • Tender LocationBhu Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,44,968
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of One Additional Attached Toilet With Bathroom In All New F-quarters Of Hyderabad Colony, B.h.u.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number UED/2026/11082026-4, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "Construction of one additional attached toilet with bathroom in all New F-Quarters of Hyderabad Colony, B.H.U." The estimated tender value is ₹72,48,400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,44,968 required. The Tender Inviting Authority is PIC, UED, located at the OFFICE OF PIC, UED, BHU, Varanasi, Pincode 221005. This project falls under the purview of Banaras Hindu University, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at the OFFICE OF PIC, UED,BHU. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Registrar, BHU, Varanasi. The work is scheduled for completion within 240 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Detailed eligibility criteria and required documentation, including financial turnover certificates, banker's certificates, experience certificates, GST registration, and electrical contractor licenses, are outlined in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pic, Ued
AddressOffice Of Pic, Ued,bhu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Toilet And Bathroom Of Bldg No P-159(otm) At..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Toilet And Bathroom Of Bldg No P-159(otm)...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category