Specialized Toilet and Bathroom Renovation for Building P-159 at New Military Station Kapurthala

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Toilet and Bathroom Renovation for Building P-159 at New Military Station Kapurthala
Tender ID2026_MES_786170_1Tender Reference Number8198/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.10 L Tender LocationGe Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Toilet and Bathroom Renovation for Building P-159 at New Military Station Kapurthala
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786170_1
  • Tender Reference Number8198/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.10 L
  • Tender LocationGe Kapurthala,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Toilet And Bathroom Of Bldg No P-159(otm) At New Mil Stn Kapurthala Under Ge Kapurthala

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for "Special repairs to toilet and bathroom of Bldg No P-159(OTM) at New Mil Stn Kapurthala under GE Kapurthala." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_MES_786170_1 and Reference Number 8198/E8, is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹29,10,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,200, payable to GE Kapurthala. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Kapurthala at Kapurthala. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Kapurthala. The tender utilizes a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including application letter, cost of tender in DD/Banker Cheque, enlistment letter, provident fund code, GST details, and documents for un-enlisted contractors) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate, and withdrawal is permitted. The Bid Validity period is 60 days. For any queries, please refer to the tender documents, as no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sh Hans Ram Meena, Idse
AddressGe Kapurthala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Rep To Toilet And Bathroom Of Bldg P-197 And Spl..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Or Living Accn Alongwith Attach Toilet And Bathroom For..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of 50 Bedded Crisis Ward And Additional Alteration Upgradation Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Rep To Toilet And Bathroom Of Bldg P-197 And...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Or Living Accn Alongwith Attach Toilet And Bathroom...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of 50 Bedded Crisis Ward And Additional Alteration Upgradation...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More