| Tender Title | Specialized Building Repairs and ACP Panel Installation at New Mil Stn Kapurthala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786159_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8191/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.99 L | Tender Location | Ge Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Rep To Toilet And Bathroom Of Bldg P-197 And Spl Rep Of Rcc Parapets/chajjas Of Otm Accn Of 10 Armd And Provn Of Acp Panels To Bldg P-140 At New Mil Stn Kapurthala Under Ge Kapurthala
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of GE Kapurthala, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for specialized repair works at New Mil Stn Kapurthala. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8191/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786159_1, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,99,000. The scope of work includes specialized repairs to the toilet and bathroom of building P-197, specialized repairs of RCC parapets and chajjas for OTM Accn of 10 Armd, and the provision of ACP panels to building P-140. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹81,980, payable to GE Kapurthala. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Kapurthala. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, bid submission start date of 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, bid submission end date of 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and bid opening date of 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has designated Sh Hans Ram Meena, IDSE, at GE Kapurthala as the Tender Inviting Authority. Contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed instructions on enlistment criteria and required documentation, especially for un-enlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Hans Ram Meena, Idse |
| Address | Ge Kapurthala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Toilet And Bathroom Of Bldg No P-159(otm) At..read more
Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At New..read more
Special Repair To Roads In Various Location At 334 Msl Regt..read more
Certain Rev/lbw/mw Works Under Age B/r At Mil Stn Kapurthala Under..read more
Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At Old..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category