Military Station Kapurthala: Civil and Building Renovation Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Station Kapurthala: Civil and Building Renovation Works
Tender ID2026_MES_785580_1Tender Reference Number8183/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.78 L Tender LocationGe Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Station Kapurthala: Civil and Building Renovation Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785580_1
  • Tender Reference Number8183/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.78 L
  • Tender LocationGe Kapurthala,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 85,560
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Rev/lbw/mw Works Under Age B/r At Mil Stn Kapurthala Under Ge Kapurthala

This tender, with reference number 8183/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, under the purview of GE Kapurthala, for the execution of "Certain Rev/LBW/MW works under AGE B/R at Mil Stn Kapurthala under GE Kapurthala". The estimated tender value is ₹42,78,000, with a specified work period of 180 days. This is an open tender utilizing an Item Rate form of contract and requires a two-cover bidding process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹85,560, payable to GE Kapurthala. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bids also due by the latter date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Kapurthala. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sh Hans Ram Meena, Idse
AddressGe Kapurthala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other&#x0d Miscellaneous Civil Works..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works...read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other&#x0d Miscellaneous Civil...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More