Road and Road Furniture Repair and Replacement at Old Mil Stn Kapurthala

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road and Road Furniture Repair and Replacement at Old Mil Stn Kapurthala
Tender ID2026_MES_784094_1Tender Reference Number8326/36/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:05 PM
Tender Value ₹ 56 L Tender LocationHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad and Road Furniture Repair and Replacement at Old Mil Stn Kapurthala
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784094_1
  • Tender Reference Number8326/36/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:05 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 56 L
  • Tender LocationHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 06:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:05 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:05 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 06:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,09,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At Old Mil Stn Kapurthala Under Ge Kapurthala

This tender document, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE Jalandhar Cantt (HQ CWE Jalandhar Cantt, PIN 144005), solicits bids for the "REPAIR TO ROADS AND REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF ROAD FURNITURE AT OLD MIL STN KAPURTHALA UNDER GE KAPURTHALA." This is an open tender for Civil Works, falling under the sub-category of Road works, with an estimated tender value of ₹56,00,000 and a specified work period of 180 days. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract. Potential bidders are informed that the tender documents were e-published on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and document downloads are available from the same date and time until September 17, 2026, at 06:05 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must be completed by September 17, 2026, at 06:05 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 06:10 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to GE Kapurthala at Kapurthala, is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,09,000 is also mandatory, payable to GE Kapurthala at Kapurthala. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (Bill of Quantities). Bidders must submit scanned copies of relevant documents, including application letters, cost of tender, earnest money, enlistment letters, GST registration, EPF details, and for un-enlisted contractors, documents meeting enlistment criteria, along with the downloaded and completed tender documents. The tender reference number is 8326/36/E8, and the Tender ID is 2026_MES_784094_1. Payment modes for tender fees and EMD are offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Jalandhar Cantt
AddressHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt Pin 144005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At New..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line At..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road/ Culvert/ Path/ Hardstanding And Associated Works Including..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road/ Culvert/ Path/ Hardstanding And Associated Works Including..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road/ Culvert/ Path/ Hardstanding And Associated Works...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road/ Culvert/ Path/ Hardstanding And Associated Works...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More