Ranchi Military Station Road, Culvert, and Hardstanding Repairs with Re-carpeting and Signboard Refurbishment

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.08 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ranchi Military Station Road, Culvert, and Hardstanding Repairs with Re-carpeting and Signboard Refurbishment
Tender ID2026_MES_783540_1Tender Reference Number80599/1723/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.08 Cr Tender LocationGe Ranchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRanchi Military Station Road, Culvert, and Hardstanding Repairs with Re-carpeting and Signboard Refurbishment
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783540_1
  • Tender Reference Number80599/1723/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.08 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Ranchi,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-08 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-15 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,83,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Road/ Culvert/ Path/ Hardstanding And Associated Works Including Re-carpeting At Various Location Of Rachi Mil Stn And Spl Repair Of Road Furniture Incl Signboards At Various Location At Ranchi Mil Stn Under Ge Ranchi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 80599/1723/E8, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority CWE Ranchi, located at Headquarters, Commander Works Engineers Ranchi, Military Engineer Services, Dipatoli Mil Station, Hotwar, Ranchi-834009. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a primary product category of "Civil Works - Roads" and a sub-category of "Road". The scope of work involves "SPL REPAIR TO ROAD/ CULVERT/ PATH/ HARDSTANDING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS INCLUDING RE-CARPETING AT VARIOUS LOCATION OF RACHI MIL STN AND SPL REPAIR OF ROAD FURNITURE INCL SIGNBOARDS AT VARIOUS LOCATION AT RANCHI MIL STN UNDER GE RANCHI". The estimated tender value is ₹1,08,41,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,83,500 payable to GE Ranchi at Ranchi, and a tender fee of ₹1,000 payable to GE Ranchi at Ranchi. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates from August 8, 2026, to September 7, 2026, respectively. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Ranchi. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Ranchi. The form of contract is item rate, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Ranchi
AddressHeadquarters &#x0d Commander Works Engineers Ranchi&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Dipatoli Mil Station&#x0d Hotwar, Ranchi-834009&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road/ Culvert/ Path/ Hardstanding And Associated Works Including..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Road Work..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road/ Culvert/ Path/ Hardstanding And Associated Works...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Road Work...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More