| Tender Title | Civil Works for Toilet and Bathroom Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322421_19 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 77 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Rew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Nit
This tender is for the execution of "TOILET BATHROOM SABAR AND IKLAQ" civil works, valued at ₹70,000, with a work period of 30 days. The tender is being invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI, an entity of the State Government and UT under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,400, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to REVENUE HEAD at MH 0515. The tender documents will be available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 12-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM to 12-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications can be found in the referred NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Combined Toilet Bathroom (6c)..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category