Demolition of Abandoned Triple-Storied Quarters in DVC Maithon

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Demolition of Abandoned Triple-Storied Quarters in DVC Maithon
Tender ID2026_DVC_288137_1Tender Reference Number2600002609
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36.63 L Tender LocationMaithon Dam, Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDemolition of Abandoned Triple-Storied Quarters in DVC Maithon
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_288137_1
  • Tender Reference Number2600002609
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.63 L
  • Tender LocationMaithon Dam, Dhanbad,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Demolishing Of Abandoned Mh Type Triple Storied Quarters In Azad Nagar (phase Ii) Under Colony Sub Division, Dvc, Maithon

Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the demolition of abandoned MH type triple-storied quarters located in Azad Nagar (Phase II), under the Colony Sub-Division of DVC, Maithon. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2600002609 and Tender ID 2026_DVC_288137_1, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹36,62,850, with a stipulated work period of 730 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 06:30 PM, at the C and M Department, DVC, Maithon. This tender does not involve any tender fee or EMD. For further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification, please refer to the comprehensive tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager
AddressSr. Manager, C And M, Maithon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Removal, Disposal Of Broken / Uprooted Trees And Trimming Of Trees..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Removal, Disposal Of Broken / Uprooted Trees And Trimming Of...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged ...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More