Tree Removal, Disposal, and Trimming Services for DVC Maithon Dam Division

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tree Removal, Disposal, and Trimming Services for DVC Maithon Dam Division
Tender ID2026_DVC_289269_1Tender Reference Number2600003016
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.10 L Tender LocationMaithon , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTree Removal, Disposal, and Trimming Services for DVC Maithon Dam Division
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_289269_1
  • Tender Reference Number2600003016
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.10 L
  • Tender LocationMaithon,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Removal, Disposal Of Broken / Uprooted Trees And Trimming Of Trees At Different Locations Of Dam Division, Dvc, Maithon

This tender, reference number 2600003016, is issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the crucial work of removal, disposal of broken/uprooted trees, and trimming of trees across various locations within the Dam Division of DVC, Maithon. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹6,09,598, with a defined work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Civil Works, with a single cover submission for techno-commercial, statutory, and price bid documents. The tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 21-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 21-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 12:00 PM at the CandM Department, DVC, Maithon. The tender inviting authority is the Sr. Manager, CandM Department, DVC, Maithon, located at the Office of General Manager (CMM), Sr. Manager, DVC, CMM, 1st Floor, Ramanuj Bhawan, Area-6, Maithon, District-Dhanbad, Jharkhand-828207. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager, Candm Department, Dvc, Maithon
AddressOffice Of General Manager (cmm), Sr. Manager, Dvc, Cmm, 1st Floor, Ramanuj Bhawan,area- 6, Maithon, District-dhanbad ,jharkhand-828207
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Railway Tender

Varanasi Railway OHE Line Safety Tree Pruning and Branch Trimming Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Day To Day Maintenance Of Swarnajayanty Park And Garden Of I...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Demolishing Of Abandoned Mh Type Triple Storied Quarters In Azad Nagar..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Roof Treatment Of Different Type Residential Quarters In Dvc Colony Tilaiya..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

North Eastern Railway Tender

Varanasi Railway OHE Line Safety Tree Pruning and Branch Trimming...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Day To Day Maintenance Of Swarnajayanty Park And Garden Of...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Demolishing Of Abandoned Mh Type Triple Storied Quarters In Azad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Roof Treatment Of Different Type Residential Quarters In Dvc Colony...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category