| Tender Title | RCF Kapurthala: Floor Tiling and Toilet Renovation for Type-II Quarters | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RCF-CE-WA-EOT-29-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:13 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:13 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated as **RCF-CE-WA-EOT-29-26-27**, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by RCF HQ-ENGINEERING/RCF located at Rail Coach Factory, Kapurthala. It falls under the "Goods" tender category and pertains to "Railway related Products." The scope of work involves the provision of floor tiles for 550 quarters and the renovation of toilets/bathrooms in 400 quarters within type-II quarters in the main colony at RCF, Kapurthala. The tender documents were made available on August 31, 2026, at 06:13 PM, and submissions are open from the same date and time until September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also occur on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,096,000 is required. While the tender is advertised as "Open/Advertised," further comprehensive details regarding the specific requirements and specifications can be found within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rcf Hq-engineering/rcf |
| Address | Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala Kapurthala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type- Ii Quarters (type-ii Block No.70..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category