Residential Quarters Renovation: Canal Colony Balance Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Quarters Renovation: Canal Colony Balance Civil Works
Tender ID2026_HRY_543793_1Tender Reference Number2026F9F2B2C3 6B3A 41CF AE58 2E1B55BB427E132IRR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11.85 L Tender LocationDelhi , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Quarters Renovation: Canal Colony Balance Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543793_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026F9F2B2C3 6B3A 41CF AE58 2E1B55BB427E132IRR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.85 L
  • Tender LocationDelhi,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Balance Work For Renovation Of Residential Quarters 15 To 22 Canal Colony

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Inter-State and Liaison Division Delhi, MANJEET SINGH, invites sealed bids for the "Balance work for renovation of residential quarters 15 to 22 canal colony". This is an open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹11,85,487. The work involves civil engineering construction and is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Bid Book (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,000, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. The document download period begins on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM and ends on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at which time the bids will be opened. The bid validity period is 120 days. The location for this tender is Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manjeet Singh
AddressInter State And Liasion Division Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26 -renovation Works To&#x0d Koottal Colony-meleparambu Road-anakakyam G.pgeneral&#x0d Civil Work..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26 -renovation Works To&#x0d Koottal Colony-meleparambu Road-anakakyam G.pgeneral&#x0d Civil Work...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More