| Tender Title | General Civil Road Renovation Works for Koottal Colony-Meleparambu in Anakakyam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_867154_5 | Tender Reference Number | 15/AEE/LSGD/MPM/TN/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Malappuram , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,508 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ncfrw-2025-26 -renovation Works To&#x0d Koottal Colony-meleparambu Road-anakakyam G.pgeneral&#x0d Civil Work
This tender outlines an open tender opportunity for "NCFRW-2025-26 - Renovation works to Koottal colony-Meleparambu road-Anakakyam G.P. General Civil Work," issued by the Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, specifically through the Assistant Engineer, Block Panchayath Malappuram. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is an item rate contract with a single cover submission. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 10, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,508, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed, and the tender fee is ₹850. The period of work is stipulated as 300 days, and the bid validity is 180 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer Block Panchayath Malappuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To
 Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam
 G.p-general Civil Work..read more
Pro No 78/26-27 Maintanence Of Edakkanad Laksham Veedu Colony Road In..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category