| Tender Title | Karavaloor Road Renovation: General Civil Works for Venchembu Theviyodu Road Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866689_10 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.20 L | Tender Location | Karavaloor , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1885 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,997 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Public Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866689_10, is for PUBLIC WORK as part of the Annual Plan-KARAVALOOR GP- 111/26-27, specifically the renovation of Venchembu Theviyodu Road in Ward 17, categorised under General Civil Work and Product Category Civil Works - Roads. The work is to be performed at KARAVALOOR with a specified Pincode of 691333 and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹7,19,861 with a Contract Type of Item Rate. The estimated EMD amount is ₹17,997 and the Tender Fee is ₹1,590 plus ₹295 (18.00% GST Incl.) for processing, totaling ₹1,885. Bids are to be submitted through an Open Tender process, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are also available from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract with a Period Of Work of 180 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. Interested parties are required to submit a single cover containing various documents including self-attested copies of registration certificates for Kerala PWD and GST, proof of payment for bid submission fee and bid security, a duly filled and signed Integrity Pact certificate and Affidavit, the Standard Bid Document (SBD), a duly filled and signed requisition for e-payment form, a duly filled and signed preliminary agreement, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is being invited by the Assistant Engineer of the Local Self Government Department, operating from the Office of the AE Karavaloor Grama Panchayath.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer ,karavaloor Grama Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category