| Tender Title | Panayam Puthumangalam Road Renovation and General Civil Works in Karavaloor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866689_6 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.12 L | Tender Location | Karavaloor , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,288 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Public Work
This tender, reference number 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026, is invited by the Assistant Engineer of the Local Self Government Department, Karavaloor Grama Panchayath, for Public Works. Specifically, the tender pertains to the "Annual Plan-KARAVALOOR GP 100/26-27-Renovation of Panayam Puthumangalam Road - Ward 9-General Civil Work" with an estimated tender value of ₹2,11,525. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically within the Roads sub-category, and the contract form is item rate. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,288, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed, and the EMD payable to "Nil" at "Nil". The tender fee is ₹850 and a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). Bidders must be registered with Kerala PWD and possess a valid GST registration. Required documents include self-attested copies of these registrations, a copy of bid submission fee and bid security remittance, a duly filled and signed integrity pact certificate and affidavit, the Standard Bid Document (SBD), a requisition for e-payment form, a preliminary agreement, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Karavaloor Grama Panchayath.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer ,karavaloor Grama Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category