| Tender Title | Karavaloor Road Renovation: Nirappath Pirakkal Road Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866689_9 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 L | Tender Location | Karavaloor , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 855 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,347 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Public Work
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866689_9 and Tender Reference Number 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026, is an Open Tender for Public Works, specifically the "Annual Plan-KARAVALOOR GP- 88/2026-27-RENOVATION OF NIRAPPATH PIRAKKAL ROAD IN WARD .6-General Civil Work" with a tender value of ₹2,53,887. The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer, Office of the AE Karavaloor Grama Panchayath, is inviting bids for this Civil Works - Roads project located in KARAVALOOR, PINCODE 691333. The contract form is Item Rate, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹6,347, and the Tender Fee is ₹855, with processing fees also applicable. Bidders must submit their bids online between 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM and 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/o Assistant Engineer. Required documents for submission include self-attested copies of Kerala PWD registration, GST registration, proof of remittance for bid submission fee and bid security, integrity pact and affidavit certificates, the Standard Bid Document, e-payment requisition, preliminary agreement, and the Bill of Quantities. The document download period is from 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer ,karavaloor Grama Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category