| Tender Title | Kuriyilimukal Road Renovation and General Civil Works in Karavaloor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866689_2 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 L | Tender Location | Karavaloor , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,353 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Public Work
This tender, reference number 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Kerala, inviting open/advertised bids for Public Works under the category of Civil Works - Roads. The specific project involves the "Annual Plan-KARAVALOOR GP 101/26-27-Renovation of Kuriyilimukal 4 cent Road-Ward 9-General Civil Work," located in Karavaloor, with a tender value of ₹2,54,133. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Karavaloor Grama Panchayath. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,353, and the Tender Fee is ₹860. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Essential documents required for submission include self-attested copies of Kerala PWD registration, GST registration, bid submission fee and bid security remittance, integrity pact, affidavit, standard bid document, e-payment requisition form, preliminary agreement, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer ,karavaloor Grama Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category