| Tender Title | Karavaloor Vattaman Mayikkal Road Renovation and General Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866689_4 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.20 L | Tender Location | Karavaloor , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1885 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,990 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Public Work
The Local Self Government Department, represented by the Assistant Engineer of Karavaloor Grama Panchayath, hereby invites open tenders for the "PUBLIC WORK" as detailed in the Annual Plan-KARAVALOOR GP - 84/26-27, specifically concerning the Renovation of Vattaman Mayikkal road in ward 5, falling under the General Civil Work category. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866689_4, is for Civil Works - Roads and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,19,608. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM in the Office of the Assistant Engineer. A tender fee of ₹1,590 (plus ₹295 GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,990 are applicable, with provisions for EMD exemption. The contract is of the Item Rate form and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Essential documents required for submission include self-attested copies of bidder registration certificates in Kerala PWD and GST, proof of bid submission fee and Bid Security remittance, duly filled and signed Integrity Pact and Affidavit certificates, the Standard Bid Document (SBD), requisition for e-payment form, preliminary agreement, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer ,karavaloor Grama Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category