| Tender Title | Dismantling of 52 Condemned Staff Quarters Buildings in Madurai Railway Colony | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MDU-W-12-2026-06 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number MDU-W-12-2026-06, is issued by the MADURAI DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTHERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry within the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks bids for the dismantling of condemned staff quarters buildings located at Madurai Colony of SSE/Works/MDU Section, encompassing a total of 52 quarters. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products. The work description details are further elaborated within the tender document itself. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on August 13, 2026, at 05:54 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from August 13, 2026, 05:54 PM, until September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 77700 is required. The physical location for the tender inviting authority is the DIVISIONAL OFFICE SOUTHERN RAILWAY RAILWAY COLONY MADURAI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-engineering/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Office Southern Railway Railway Colony Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Dismantling Of Damaged Quarters At Laikdih,chanch Colony And Victoria West Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category