| Tender Title | System Integration for Next-Generation Network Equipment Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ITI/MSP-Delhi/2026-27/NGN |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 10:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | North Zone-msp-marketing-delhi-new Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 10:22 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 10:22 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 10:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Selection Of System Integrator For Procurement Of Ngn Equipment
This tender, with reference number ITI/MSP-Delhi/2026-27/NGN, is issued by ITI Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Selection of System Integrator for Procurement of NGN Equipment." The procurement falls under the Services and IT - All product categories, specifically targeting the North Zone, MSP-Marketing, Delhi-New Delhi region. The tender documents are available for download from July 13, 2026, 10:22 AM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 13, 2026, 10:22 AM, with the final submission deadline also being September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹23,600 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,700,000. The tendering authority is ITI Limited, with the NIT specifying the relevant contact information at their Regional Office in Rohit House, Tolstoy Marg, New Delhi-110001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Iti Limited, Regional Office 201,202,rohit House 3,toistoy Marg New Delhi-110001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television..read more
Emergency Call (ecall) And Next Generation Emergency Call (ng Ecall) System..read more
Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing..read more
Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal Pradesh..read more
Airborne Maritime Scenario Generation and Simulation Software Suite Development and Integration..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category