Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Next Generation Sequencing Equipment for NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Next Generation Sequencing Equipment for NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar
Tender ID2026_HITE_283957_1Tender Reference NumberHITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.50 Cr Tender LocationNci-aiims Jhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Next Generation Sequencing Equipment for NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar
  • Tender ID2026_HITE_283957_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationNci-aiims Jhajjar,Jhajjar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing

HLL Infra Tech Services Limited (HITES), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Next Generation Sequencing equipment. This global tender, referenced as HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27, is seeking a solution valued at ₹4,50,00,000 for deployment at NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from July 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A crucial pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Chief Board Room, Ground Floor, Administrative Block, NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM at HITES NOIDA. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,00,000 is mandated, with options for submission via BG/ST or exemption as per guidelines. The tendering authority has specified a bid validity period of 270 days and a work completion period of 90 days post-award. Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review all tender documents, including technical specifications and quality compliance clauses, which are available for download from July 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the document download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo
AddressHites Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Computer Lab Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrade and Deployment for Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

AI, ML, IoT, and IIoT Sensor Innovation Lab Equipment Supply and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Medical Equipment Turnkey Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Government Medical College..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Computer Lab Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrade and Deployment for Kaiga Generating Station...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

AI, ML, IoT, and IIoT Sensor Innovation Lab Equipment Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Medical Equipment Turnkey Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Government Medical...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More