Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television Institute

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969009Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNext Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969009
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969009, seeks proposals for a Next Generation UTM System for the Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute. The bid will open on 27-08-2026 at 5:46 PM and close on 17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 10 units within the Item Category of FD CS TM IN OT, and further details are available at their office located at E M Bypass Road, Panchasayar, Kolkata 700094. This presents a significant opportunity to supply advanced Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) solutions to a prominent national institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_2026-08-27-17-35-44_4d5b2d737ec5a8b464eaf8b049d2ed98.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815197.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_44269bc1-1964-4319-89361787832889644_posrfti.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of CIAS Licence Software for UTM Operations..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Airport Entertainment Television Systems..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Radiographic Film Digitisation System Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of CIAS Licence Software for UTM Operations...read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Airport Entertainment Television Systems...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Radiographic Film Digitisation System Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More