Airborne Maritime Scenario Generation and Simulation Software Suite Development and Integration

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airborne Maritime Scenario Generation and Simulation Software Suite Development and Integration
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884916Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirborne Maritime Scenario Generation and Simulation Software Suite Development and Integration
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884916
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically from the Office of the Director General (Aero), located in Bangalore. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884916, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The core requirement is for an "Airborne Maritime Scenario Generation and Simulation Software Suite," including customization and integration with existing simulation programs. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:18 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A total quantity of two units of this software suite is sought. This opportunity presents a critical need for advanced simulation capabilities within the Ministry of Defence, emphasizing the development and enhancement of airborne maritime training and operational planning through sophisticated software solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-06-14-12-43_7c2de3e9199779c0718ff2e34f52688a.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-06-14-14-51_ac9d90bed12937a2b9c632cd12561d9e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9718609.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_f93d7a85-a0a0-47ad-8cca1786009249987_manju@cabs.drdo.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Bhilai Acquires Advanced PSIM Simulation Software for Research..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite and Operating System Software Procurement..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Bhilai Acquires Advanced PSIM Simulation Software for Research...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite and Operating System Software Procurement...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More