Procurement of Advanced Emergency Call (eCall) and Next Generation Emergency Call (NG eCall) Systems

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Emergency Call (eCall) and Next Generation Emergency Call (NG eCall) Systems
Tender ID2026_ARAI_919702_1Tender Reference NumberAED-28-PR-60005252
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationArai Kothrud Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Emergency Call (eCall) and Next Generation Emergency Call (NG eCall) Systems
  • Tender ID2026_ARAI_919702_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAED-28-PR-60005252
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationArai Kothrud Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergency Call (ecall) And Next Generation Emergency Call (ng Ecall) System

The Automotive Research Association of India (ARAI), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the procurement of an Emergency Call (eCall) and Next Generation emergency call (NG eCall) system. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARAI_919702_1 and Reference Number AED-28-PR-60005252, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Electronics Equipment. The procurement will be conducted through a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The specified work description is the "Emergency Call (eCall) and Next Generation emergency call (NG eCall) system," with an anticipated period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their Technical Bid and Price Bid through the online portal. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled to be held online on MS Teams on July 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties must email kapse.pur@araiindia.com at least one working day prior to the pre-bid meeting to receive the online meeting link. The tender documents are available for download from July 29, 2026, at 04:15 PM until September 3, 2026, at 04:15 PM. The bid submission period commences on July 29, 2026, at 04:15 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 04:15 PM. Bid opening will take place online on CPPP on September 4, 2026, at 04:15 PM. All prospective bidders are strongly advised to thoroughly review the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), Tender Terms (TenderTerms.pdf), Technical Tender (Technical.pdf), and Commercial Tender (4PRICEBID.xls) for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission guidelines. The tender fee and EMD are both ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Arai
AddressAutomotive Research Association Of India (arai) S. No. 102 Vetal Hill Off Paud Road Kothrud Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Emergency Compression Bandages for Mumbai Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hcsl Tender

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard LED Lighting and Electrical Components Procurement..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Emergency Lighting System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Emergency Compression Bandages for Mumbai Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hcsl Tender

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard LED Lighting and Electrical Components Procurement...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Next Generation Sequencing...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Emergency Lighting System Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More