Indian Army Emergency Lighting System Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Emergency Lighting System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964739Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Emergency Lighting System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964739
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964739, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a critical requirement for ten (10) units of Emergency Lights. This opportunity is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 2:14 PM, and all interested parties are required to submit their bids no later than 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This urgent procurement underscores the operational necessities of the Indian Army, and qualified vendors are encouraged to provide competitive proposals meeting the specified item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810210.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0ac0d9b2-267a-4b5d-92e31787992930222_plgtrggs.pdf
  • Document
    spec_emergency_light_2026-08-21-19-36-58_234153520a5b7e65331bc378aa61638d.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Emergency LED Lighting Tower System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery Banks..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Portable Emergency Lighting Tower & Genset Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Roads And Buildings Department Tender

Procurement of Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower System with Generator Set..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

East Khasi Hills District Police Tender

Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Generator for Meghalaya Police..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Emergency LED Lighting Tower System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Portable Emergency Lighting Tower & Genset Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Roads And Buildings Department Tender

Procurement of Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower System with Generator...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

East Khasi Hills District Police Tender

Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Generator for Meghalaya...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More