| Tender Title | Portable Emergency Lighting Tower & Genset Supply, Installation, and Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978194 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, seeks proposals for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower with an AC Genset. With a total quantity of sixteen units required, this procurement is vital for ensuring operational continuity and safety at the Numaligarh Refinery. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:50 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978194. Further details and submission instructions can be obtained from the Chief General Manager (Commercial) at Numaligarh Refinery Limited, located at PO-NRP, Numaligarh Warehouse office, with contact number 03776-265562.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower System with Generator Set..read more
Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Generator for Meghalaya Police..read more
Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower System with Generator Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Emergency LED Lighting Tower System Procurement..read more
Procurement of Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery Banks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category