| Tender Title | Medical Equipment and Drug Supply for Army Hospital R&R Pediatrics Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_784878_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/845/Med Store, Dept of Paed Ward(Drugs)/IFA RE-126/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.63 L | Tender Location | Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,164 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2433/ms/exp/d 290/845/med Store, Dept Of Paed Ward(drugs)/ifa Re-126/2026-27 For Ahrr
This tender seeks bids for the supply of Goods related to Medical Equipment/Waste, specifically pertaining to "2433/MS/EXP/D 290/845/Med Store, Dept of Paed Ward(Drugs)/IFA RE-126/2026-27 FOR AHRR". The tender is being invited by THE COMMANDANT ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R, located at ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R DELHI CANTT, Pincode 110010, under the Central Govt. Ministry/Department, IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC). The estimated tender value is ₹10,63,286. The bidding process is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 will contain the Financial Bid in XLS format. The EMD is set at 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹53,164, payable to THE COMMANDANT ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R, DELHI CANTT, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bidders must note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on 18-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM at ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R DELHI CANTT. The bid validity is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the attached NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and RFP (RFP.pdf) for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications and eligibility criteria. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R |
| Address | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For Assam..read more
Rate Contract For Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Cylinder
 At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category