| Tender Title | Supply and Install IVUS and Cardiac OCT Systems for Assam Medical College and Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HFWD_53035_1 | Tender Reference Number | AHIDMS/JICA/IVUS-COCT/2026/13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bid Document , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-19 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For Assam Medical College And Hospital, Assam
This tender, reference number AHIDMS/JICA/IVUS-COCT/2026/13, is an Open Tender for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Intravascular Ultrasound (IVUS) and Cardiac Optical Coherence Tomography (OCT) equipment for the Assam Medical College and Hospital, Assam. Issued by the Directorate of Medical Education (DME), Assam, under the Health and Family Welfare Department, this tender pertains to the Goods category, specifically laboratory and scientific equipment. The bidding process requires a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,48,000. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid documents in both XLS and PDF formats. Key dates include the document download start and end dates, both on July 11, 2026, and September 10, 2026, respectively, with bid submission closing on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM, followed by bid opening on the same day at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 20, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The work itself is expected to be completed within 60 days of the contract award, and bids will be valid for 120 days. All payment modes are to be online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dme, Assam |
| Address | As Perbid Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category