Medical Gas Cylinder Supply and Refilling for AGMC and GBPH Hospitals

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.15 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Gas Cylinder Supply and Refilling for AGMC and GBPH Hospitals
Tender ID2026_OSD_76306_1Tender Reference NumberF.3 202 AGMC and GBPH S and P Refilling of Gas Cylinder2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.15 Cr Tender LocationAgmc , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Gas Cylinder Supply and Refilling for AGMC and GBPH Hospitals
  • Tender ID2026_OSD_76306_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF.3 202 AGMC and GBPH S and P Refilling of Gas Cylinder2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.15 Cr
  • Tender LocationAgmc,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 12:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 12:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,46,049
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Cylinder&amp#x0d At Agmc And Gbp Hospital Agartala&amp#x0d

This tender is issued by the Director of Health Services, a State Government and UT organization, for a Rate Contract concerning the Supply and Refilling of Medical Gas Cylinders at AGMC and GBPH Hospital, Agartala. The total tender value is approximately ₹1,15,34,950, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,46,049. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000. The tender is an open tender process, inviting bids for Goods under the "Supply of Materials" product category. Key documents, including the NIT and DNIT, are available for download, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) provided in an .xls format. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including requirements such as trade licenses, PAN cards, GST registrations, professional tax certificates, manufacturing licenses, experience certificates, quality assurance certificates (ISI, BIS, ISO, CE, USFDA), turnover certificates, drug licenses, authorization certificates (if applicable), undertakings, and licenses from the Chief Controller of Explosives (CCE/PESO), along with Gas Purity Certificates. Cover 2 is strictly for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender was e-published on August 25, 2026, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the College Counsil Hall, AGMC and GBPH. Interested parties should note the specific requirements and submission deadlines to participate in this vital supply contract for medical gas cylinders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Medical Superintendent Agmc And Gbph
AddressOffice Of The Medical Superintendent Agmc And Gbph
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Medical Oxygen Cylinder Refilling Services for 1.5 CUM Capacity Cylinders..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

India Optel Limited Tender

Dissolved Acetylene and High-Purity Nitrogen Gas Refilling and Supply Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Two Year Rate Contract For Liquid Nitrogen Gas Refilling For Aiims..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Medical Oxygen Cylinder Refilling Services for 1.5 CUM Capacity Cylinders...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

India Optel Limited Tender

Dissolved Acetylene and High-Purity Nitrogen Gas Refilling and Supply Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Two Year Rate Contract For Liquid Nitrogen Gas Refilling For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More