Supply of Radio(Drugs) IFA RE-123 for Army Hospital R&R Delhi Cantt

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Radio(Drugs) IFA RE-123 for Army Hospital R&R Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_ARMY_784458_1Tender Reference Number2433/MS/EXP/D 290/521/Radio(Drugs)/IFA RE-123/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.82 L Tender LocationArmy Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Radio(Drugs) IFA RE-123 for Army Hospital R&R Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_784458_1
  • Tender Reference Number2433/MS/EXP/D 290/521/Radio(Drugs)/IFA RE-123/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.82 L
  • Tender LocationArmy Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,111
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 2433/ms/exp/d 290/521/radio(drugs)/ifa Re-123/2026-27 For Ahrr

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARMY_784458_1 and Reference Number 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/521/Radio(Drugs)/IFA RE-123/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically within the Medical Equipments/Waste product category, issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC). The Tender Inviting Authority is THE COMMANDANT ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R, located at THE COMMANDANT ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R DELHI CANTT, Pincode 110010. The work involves the supply of items designated as "2433/MS/EXP/D 290/521/Radio(Drugs)/IFA RE-123/2026-27 FOR AHRR" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹6,82,221. Bidders are required to submit a Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee as EMD, amounting to 5.0% of the tender value, totaling ₹34,111, payable to THE COMMANDANT ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R at DELHI CANTT. The tender features a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start and end dates from August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 09:30 AM at ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commandant Army Hospital R And R
AddressThe Commandant Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

2433/ms/exp/d 290/496/med Store(drugs)/ifa Re-124a/2026-27 For Ahrr..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

2433/ms/exp/d 290/1222/dept Of Echs Dispensary (drugs)/ifa Re-129/2026-27 For Ahrr..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

2433/ms/exp/d 290/1368/ Dept Of Main Dispensary(drugs)/ifa Re-130/2026-27 For Ahrr..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

2433/ms/exp/d 290/1214/dept Of Echs Dispensary (drugs)/ifa Re-132/2026-27 For Ahrr..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

2433/ms/exp/d 290/1878, 290/1250/dept Of Eye (drugs)/ifa Re-140a/2026-27 For Ahrr..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

2433/ms/exp/d 290/496/med Store(drugs)/ifa Re-124a/2026-27 For Ahrr...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

2433/ms/exp/d 290/1222/dept Of Echs Dispensary (drugs)/ifa Re-129/2026-27 For Ahrr...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

2433/ms/exp/d 290/1368/ Dept Of Main Dispensary(drugs)/ifa Re-130/2026-27 For Ahrr...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

2433/ms/exp/d 290/1214/dept Of Echs Dispensary (drugs)/ifa Re-132/2026-27 For Ahrr...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

2433/ms/exp/d 290/1878, 290/1250/dept Of Eye (drugs)/ifa Re-140a/2026-27 For Ahrr...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More