| Tender Title | Procurement of Medical Equipment and Waste for Army Hospital R&R, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_786024_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1878, 290/1250/Dept of Eye (Drugs)/IFA RE-140A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.55 Cr | Tender Location | Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,75,485 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2433/ms/exp/d 290/1878, 290/1250/dept Of Eye (drugs)/ifa Re-140a/2026-27 For Ahrr
**Tender Description: Procurement of Medical Equipment/Waste for Army Hospital R&R, Delhi Cantt** This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1878, 290/1250/Dept of Eye (Drugs)/IFA RE-140A/2026-27, is being issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through The Commandant, Army Hospital R&R, Delhi Cantt. This is an open tender for the procurement of Goods, specifically falling under the Product Category of Medical Equipments/Waste. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,55,09,697, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,75,485, which is 5.0% of the tender value. Bidders have the option to submit EMD through Bank Guarantee, Standby Letter of Credit, or Demand Draft. The tender involves a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submission of bids will commence on the same date and time. The deadline for bid submission is September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 09:30 AM at the Army Hospital R&R, Delhi Cantt. The bid validity period is 180 days. Please refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R |
| Address | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With Shredder..read more
Ge/h/t-26/2026-27 Provn Of Shadowless Ot Light For Burn Centre And Labour..read more
Histostar EMB01 Tissue Embedder Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category