| Tender Title | Shadowless OT Light Installation for Burn Centre and Labour Room at AHRR Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_775244_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE/H/T-26/ 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.23 L | Tender Location | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ge/h/t-26/2026-27 Provn Of Shadowless Ot Light For Burn Centre And Labour Room At Ahrr Under Ge E/m R And R Hosp Delhi Cantt-10
This tender seeks proposals for the provision of shadowless OT lights for the Burn Centre and Labour Room at the Armed Forces Hospital for Research (AHRR) under the jurisdiction of GE E/M R and R Hospital, Delhi Cantt-10. The work falls under the category of Electrical and Maintenance Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹44,22,700 and a contract period of 180 days. The tender is an open tender process managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the Tender Inviting Authority being GE E/M RR Hosp Delhi Cantt-10. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from August 4, 2026, to September 14, 2026, with bid submissions accepted from September 8, 2026, until September 14, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,500 are required, with the EMD payable to GE E/M RR Hosp Delhi Cantt-10. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements and submission instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Mobile Shadowless Operating Theatre Lights..read more
Spl Repair To Main Laundary Plant At Ahrr Under Ge E/m..read more
Repair Maint Of Ht Installations And Other Connected Works At Ahrr..read more
Supply And Installation Of False Ceiling With Led Light At Community..read more
Ca No Ge/h/t-44/ 2026-27 Spl Repair/ Replacement Of Bay Lights For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category